SurnameGiven NamesSpecialtyProvince-Licence No.
Abi-Jaoude Elia Psychiatry ON-80898
Anderson Peter A.M. Urology NS-06986
Ashamalla Shady Surgical Oncology ON-82890
Atkins Harold Internal Medicine ON-54640
Bezuhly Michael Plastic Surgery NS-13279
Benstead Timothy J. Neurology NS-07091
Binnie Matthew W. Respirology ON-70183
Breau Rodney H. Urology ON-79328
Chaparro Cecilia Respiratory Medicine ON-68585
Chiasson Meredith D. Respiratory Medicine NS-14111
Chih Sharon Cardiology NS-92667
Chow Chung-Wai Respirology ON-60797
Christie Sean Dennis Neurosurgery NS-11414
Chung Peter Radiation Oncology ON-76790
Clarke David Bruce Neurology NS-11566
Clark Pascale Clinical Immunology NS-
Coburn Natalie S.G. Surgical Oncology ON-81634
Colman Rebecca Respiratory Medicine ON-88784
Connors Lori Ann Clinical Immunology NS-13847
Crooks Bruce Neville Pediatrics NS-13135
Cusimano Robert J. Cardiovascular Surgery ON-54600
Danielson Dawn Peadiatrician and Metabolic Clinician NS-18370
Darling Gail Thoracic Surgery ON-50359
Darvesh Sultan Neurology NS-07965
Davies Dafydd A. Paediatric/ General Surgery NS-13589
Dawson Laura Radiation Oncology ON-66716
De Perrot Marc Thoracic Surgery ON-74483
Derfalvi Beata Paediatric Immunology NS-16381
Drake James Neurosurgery ON-93467
Dyack Sarah Medical Genetics NS-12524
El-Hawary Rany (Ron) Orthopedic Surgery NS-13963
Erker Craig Paediatric Hematology NS-17913
Fasano Alfonso Neurology ON-100137
Fernandez-Castillo Juan-Cesar Respirology  ON-115966
Ferraro Pasquale Thoracic Surgery QC-93397
Finley Allen Anesthesiology NS-07059
Forrest Christopher Plastic Surgery ON-52568
Gakhal Natasha K. Rheumatology ON-84308
Grant David Robert Genral Surgery ON-50172
Granton John T. Internal Medicine/Respirology ON-58005
Greig Paul David General Surgery ON-53617
Gupta Rudra R. Ophthalmology NS-16375
Gula Lorne Radiation Oncology ON-71245
Gulati Pratima Neurology NS-
Guttman Mark Neurology ON-33440
Hamilton Robert James Urology ON-79420
Hawkins Ralph G. Internal Medicine/Nephrology AB-08650
Herschorn Sender Urology ON-26229
Huber Adam Pediatric Rheumatology NS-12383
Hussain Ahsen Ophthamology NS-17638
Ikeda Kristin M. Neurology NS-17609
Issekutz Thomas B. Pediatric Immunology NS-06306
Jaychuk Gregory A. Psychiatry ON-54381
Juren Andrew J. Family Medicine BC-32731
Juvet Stephen  Respirology  ON-77940
Kapur Sandeep Clinical Immunology NS-10864
Katzman Martin Psychiatry ON-63918
Klotz Laurence Urology ON-30375
Konvalinka Ana Nephrology ON-79578
Koyle Martin A. Urology ON-96296
Krueger Joerg Pediatric Oncology ON-97003
Krzyzanowska Monika Medical Oncology ON-69121
Kulkarni Ketan Pediatric Hematology Oncology NS-16410
Lacuesta Gina A. Allergy and Clinical Immunology NS-12052
Laperriere Normand Radiation Oncology ON-31398
Lewis Darrell Ophthamology NS-15820
Lewis Stephen Orthopedic Surgery ON-62300
Lipsman Nir Neurosurgery ON-86216
Lorenzo Armando Urology ON-81424
MacArthur George Roderick Cardiac Surgery AB-
MacLellan Dawn Urology NS-11444
Malik Azhar General Surgery ON-57290
Martinu Tereza Respiratory Medicine ON-104313
Mateos-Corral Dimas Pediatric Respirology NS-15410
McHenry Mary M. Pediatric Allergy NS-15001
McNeely P. Daniel  Neurosurgery NS-11169
Mills Jessica Louise A. General Surgery NS-16968
Mokashi Arati Pediatric Endocrinology NS-13389
Moon Michael Cardiac Surgery AB-24835
Munhoz Renato P. Neurology ON-78681
Murphy David A. Anesthesiology ON-33103
O'Brien Daniel Ophthalmology NS-07661
Osten Mark Cardiology ON-75254
Oza Amit Internal Medicine ON-65839
Parkash Sandhya Medical Genetics / Paediatrics NS-13062
Parks Natalie E. Neurology NS-15613
Pickett Gwynedd Neurosurgery NS-14809
Pinto Teresa E. Pediatric Endocrinology NS-13056
Poirier Charles Respirology / Internal Medicine QC-194195
Price Victoria Pediatric Hematology NS-13761
Rafuse Paul Ophthalmology NS-10701
Rao Vivek Cardiovascular Surgery ON-65313
Reichman Trevor General Surgery ON-90474
Rex Gregory Pediatrics/Clinical Immunology NS-13144
Riazi Sheila Anaesthesiology ON-81428
Romao Rodrigo Luiz Pinto General Surgery/Urology NS-15999
Samad Arif Ophthamology NS-10647
Schoffer Kerrie Neurology NS-557928
Schwartz Michael L. Neurosurgery ON-21466
Seviour Jane Clare Anesthesiology NS-17620
Shapera Shane Respiratory Medicine ON-79468
Shuba Lesya Ophthalmology NS-12453
Sidhu Amandeep Respiratory Medicine ON-92852
Singer Lianne Respiratory Medicine ON-66503
Snead Orlando Carter Pediatric Neurology ON-69792
Spinelli Egidio Neurologie NS-18298
Stevens Annette Psychiatry BC-25366
Stewart Craig Paul Psychiatry ON-98459
Taylor Lorraine Psychiatry ON-56967
Tikkanen Jussi Matras Respirology ON-98701
Tsang Derek Radiation Oncology ON-95166
Tulipan Tanya M. Psychiatry NS-14819
Vadas Peter Clinical Immunology ON-52518
Waddell Tom Thoracic Surgery ON-58357
Wall Donna Heamatology ON-111084
Walling Simon Andrew Neurology NS-10367
Weise Lutz M. Neurosurgery NS-17113
Weiss Shelly K. Pediatric Neurology ON-55397
Wheelock Margaret E. Plastic Surgery NS-176663
Wong Rebecca Kwok Sum Radiation Oncology ON-55966
Wood Ellen Patricia Pediatric Neurology NS-12020
Wright Alistair "Stuart" Pediatric Anesthesia NS-13904
Yeung Jonathan Chi-Wai Thoracic Surgery ON-83009

General Information

Address all correspondence to

Dr. Ed Schollenberg, Registrar
College of Physicians and Surgeons of New Brunswick
One Hampton Road, Suite 300
Rothesay, NB E2E 5K8 

Contact Us

Hours of Operation

Mon. to Thu.: 8:30am to 4:30pm
Friday: 8:30am to 1pm